2017 week 8, Jan. 30 - Feb. 4
Connecticut Wrestling Online
Since 2001, your source for high school wrestling news and scores
This page was last updated on: February 7, 2017
email me
Copyright 2017, Collinsville Publishing Company
Media coverage

Saturday, February 4
Undefeated Eastern wins New Fairfield Duals
No. 3 Bristol Eastern (18-0) won four matches including a 64-18 win over Simsbury in the championship match to win the New Fairfield Duals for the first time since 2010. … No. 8 Ledyard closed out the regular season with wins over No. 14 Hand, 46-31, and Waterford, 62-10. But the Colonels (24-4) fell to No. 6 Southington, 49-21. The Knights went 3-0 on the day with wins over Windham, 37-29 and Waterford, 64-15. … New London had three pins in the finals, including one in OT and a one pin in the consolation finals to beat Middletown by a half point and win the Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic in Colchester. The Whalers got pins in the final two matches of the day from Renelson Michel (220) and Renel Michel (285) to win the tournament. Jacob Commander (160) had a pin in OT for the Whalers in the finals.  … In a match between the top two ranked teams in the state, No. 1 Danbury (15-1) closed out the regular season with a 42-16 win over No. 2 New Milford. The Hatters won 10 of 14 matches and had two pins. Jakob Camacho (126) earned a tough 3-1 win over New Milford’s Mel Ortiz while Peterson Souza (152) beat New Milford’s Vincent Rago by one, 4-3. At 160, New Milford’s Cameron Berger beat Gino Caratta, 4-2 in OT. … Foran won five matches to improve to 25-5 on the year. … Platt had three individual champions and five finalists to slip past Shelton, 186-177½ and win the Lawman Invitational at Jonathan Law. … Ellis Tech won an individual regular season tournament for the first time with a 178½ to 159 win over Putnam Academy in Springfield at the 12th annual Centaur Classic at Woostock Academy. Ellis had three individual champions and five finalists. … With six pins and seven forfeits, Brunswick (14-1) easily beat Waterbury’s Chase Collegiate, 78-6. The Bruins will compete at the WNEISWA championships on Saturday at Salisbury. … Xavier went 3-1 at the Mt. Anthony Duals with wins over St. Johnsbury, Vt., Coventry, R.I. and Cumberland, R.I. Xavier lost to Mt. Anthony, Vt. 

Friday, February 3
Trumbull tops Warde in battle of top 10 teams
No. 7 Trumbull (19-1) won four matches on Friday night including a 40-35 victory over No. 9 Fairfield Warde. Pins from Jared Platt (285) and Jack Ryan (106) in the final two matches lifted Trumbull to the victory. Six Trumbull wrestlers went 4-0 on Friday night including Platt, Ryan, Tristian Haviland, Mike Mirmina, Mike Greco and Brett Nutter. …Fairfield Warde's Tim Kane went 4-0 on Friday and broke the school record for most career wins (164). Kane now has 167 career victories. ...  Wilton won three bouts with victories over Masuk, Fairfield Ludlowe and Ridgefield. Wilton beat Ridgefield, 40-39 on criteria, most first points scored.

Wednesday, February 1
No. 1 Danbury hands Trumbull first loss 
No. 1 Danbury (14-1) won a pair of FCIAC matches on Wednesday night handing No. 7 Trumbull (15-1) their first loss of the season and beating Stamford, 60-17. … As part of Take Down Hunger night at Foran High, the wrestling team presented a check for $2,500 to Milford’s For 2 Kids program. The program provides food for needy students on the weekend. On the mat, the Lions (20-5, 3-1 SCC A) also beat Branford, 54-22. … No. 8 Ledyard (22-3) won four of final six matches with three pins and a decision to nip Windham, 33-32 in a hard-fought ECC battle. Ledyard’s Bo Nguyen (120) had a crucial 7-6 win to help lift the Colonials. Windham is 16-2 and has lost two in a row after winning 73 straight dual meets. ... Editor Gerry deSimas, Jr., was interviewed for this week's CIAC podcast about the upcoming CIAC state wrestling tournaments and things to watch for. 

Sunday, January 29
Perry takes second 
at Paris Invitational
PARIS, Jan. 29 – Middletown High graduate Richard Perry earned a silver medal at 86 kilograms (189 pounds) at the Paris International tournament Sunday, dropping an 8-5 decision to fellow American David Taylor. After trailing early, Taylor rallied to take the lead and clinched the match with a late takedown. Taylor is a two-time champion of the Grand Prix in Spain and was a 2013 World University Games bronze medalist.

“Rich is tough. He’s one of the most talented guys in the 86-kilo weight class. He’s had some good international wins. He challenged me that match, so that was good,” Taylor said following the victory. 

Perry won his first two matches in the tournament by technical fall beating Raman Chytadze (Belarus), 11-0 and Arkadzi Pahasian (Belarus), 12-1.

Last spring, Perry won three bouts at the U.S. Olympic Trials at 189 and finished tied for fifth. He wrestled for four years at Bloomsburg State, winning 110 matches and earning a bid to the NCAA Division I tournament three times. Perry graduated from Middletown in 2008 where he wrestled for two seasons. He won the Class L and State Open title as a senior at 215 and was second in New England.
Friday, February 3
Hall 45, Avon 30
Hall 58, Rocky Hill 18
Hall 57, St. Paul 21
Avon 42, St. Paul 39
Avon 42, Rocky Hill 38
St. Paul 45, Rocky Hill 27
* * * *
Wilton 40, Masuk 34
Wilton 40, Ridgefield 39, criteria
Wilton 46, Fairfield Ludlowe 34
Ridgefield 53, Fairfield Ludlowe 27
Ridgefield vs. Masuk
Fairfield Ludlowe 44, Masuk 33
* * * *
Trumbull 69, Fitch 8
Trumbull 40, Fairfield Warde 35
Trumbull 69, Stamford 6
Trumbull 76, Norwalk 0
Fairfield Warde 69, Stamford 3
Fairfield Warde 66, Fitch 18
Fairfield Warde 74, Norwalk 3
Stamford vs. Norwalk
Stamford vs. Fitch
Norwalk vs. Fitch
* * * *
Pomperaug 40, Farmington 39, criteria
Pomperaug 39, Branford 34
Branford 45, Farmington 33
Branford 41, Maloney 22
Farmington 48, Maloney 35
Maloney 37, Pomperaug 31

Wilton 40, Masuk 34
At Fairfield Ludlowe
108: Travis Longo (W) pin Luke Lariviere, 1:21;115 : Finn McGovern (W) forfeit;122: Michael Fedorko (M) forfeit;128: Nick Rende (W) dec. Zachary Minch, 17-3134: Tore Gambino (M) dec. Sabrina Hartz, 12-2140: Curtis Fedorko (M) pin Dom Caratozzolo, 0:48;145 : Jason Lobdell (M) forfeit;152: Brendan Attah (M) forfeit;160: Jacob Robb (W) won by dec. over Kyle Weiss, 13-6170: Zach Zeyher (W) pin Rodolpho Matthews, 3:14;182: Griffin Morris (W) won by dec. over Austin Pompa, 9-7;195: Ethan Helman (W) forfeit;220: Rob Krajewski (M) pin Tyler Previte, 1:36;285: Ciaran Smith (W) pin Youssoupha Diagne, 0:48

Wilton 46, Fairfield Ludlowe 34
At Fairfield
108: Luis Zambrano (FL) forfeit;115: Travis Longo (W) pin Antonio Nicholas, 3:09;122: Finn McGovern (W) pin Chris Muschett, 1:24;128: Nick Rende (W) dec. Zachary Taylor, 17-4;134: Skyler Kwok (FL) dec. Sabrina Hartz, 12-3;140: Sebastian Bastos (FL) pin Dom Caratozzolo, 0:30;145: Justin Hathaway (FL) forfeit;152: Thomas Murray (FL) forfeit;160: Jacob Robb (W) pin Tad Godlewski, 4:49;170: Zach Zeyher (W) pin Stan Godlewski, 0:34;182: Dominick Masstro (FL) pin Griffin Morris, 1:10;195: Ethan Helman (W) pin Matt Smith, 3:23;220: Tyler Previte (W) forfeit;285: Ciaran Smith (W) forfeit.

Wilton 40, Ridgefield 39, criteria
At Fairfield
108: Travis Longo (W) pin Kellan Barrett, 3:50;115 : Finn McGovern (W) pin David Deem, 3:34;122: Aidan Klotz (R) forfeit;128: Nick Rende (W) forfeit;134: Jesse Walker (R) pin Dom Caratozzolo, 0:36;140: Peter Murray (R) pin Sabrina Hartz, 0:50;145: Simon Preston (R) forfeit;152: Liam Courtney (R) forfeit;160: Brian Showstead (R) won by dec. over Jacob Robb, 11-4;170: Zach Zeyher (W) forfeit;182: Griffin Morris (W) forfeit;195: Chris D’Entrone (R) pin Ethan Helman, 2:50;220: Jack Ferguson (W) pin Shaun pastor, 0:44;285 : Tyler Previte (W) dec. Ryan Canavan, 13-11.
NOTE: Wilton won on criteria, most first points scored

Ridgefield 53, Fairfield Ludlowe 27
At Fairfield
160 Showstead (R) pin Tad Godlewski L, 3:11; 170 Stan Godlewski forfeit; 182 Dominic Mastro (L) forfeit; 195 D’entrone (R) pin Matt Smith L, 1:49; 220 Pastor (R) forfeit; 285 Canavan (R) forfeit; 106 Smart (R) forfeit; 113 Deem (R) pin Antonio Nicholas L, 1:13; 120 Chris Muschett (L) pin Barrett, 0:30; 126 Zach Taylor (L) dec. Walker (R) , 12-11; 132 Murray (R) pin Skyler Kwok L, 1:37; 138 Sebastian Bastos-Neto (L) forfeit; 145 Preston (R) pin Hathaway L, 1:05; 152 Cortney (R) dec. Eric Emmendorfer L, 3-0

Fairfield Ludlowe 44, Masuk 33
At Fairfield
182 Dominic Mastro (L) pin Pompa M, 0:23; 195 Matt Smith (L) forfeit; 220 Krajewski M forfeit; 285 Kwochka M forfeit; 106 Juis Zambrano (L) pin LaRiviere M, 1:29; 113 Antonio Nicholas (L) forfeit; 120 Fedorko M pin Chris Muschett L, 1:12; 126 Zach Taylor (L) dec Minch M , 23-6; 132 Gambino M pin Skyler Kwok L, 2:47; 138 Fedorko M pin Sebastian Bastos-Neto, 1:39; 145 Labdell M dec. Justin Hathaway L, 4-2; 152 Eric Emmendorfer pin Attah-agyeman M, 2:21; 160 Thomas Murray (L) dec Weiss M, 11-9; 170 Tad Godlewski (L) pin Mathews, 1:17

Trumbull 69, Fitch 8
At Fairfield Warde
106- Jack Ryan(T) pin Finn Cohler 0:35; 113-Jared Cosman (F) dec. Matt Ryan 9-2; 120-Garett Sollenberger (T) pin Anthony Moore 1:14; 126-Tristan Haviland (T) dec. Austin Robinson 4-1; 132-Alex Greco(T) pin Sam Lambert 1:21; 138-Adam Giamattei (T) pin Cameron Aldinger 1:17; 145-Mike Mirmina (T) pin Kieth McDonald 1:17; 152-Brian Wallace (T) pin Vincent Trento 1:39; 160-Michael Greco (T) pin Zach Letellier 1:13; 170-Eric Bellofiore (T) forfeit; 182-Brett Nutter (T) pin Ryan Koehler 3:23; 195-Grover Dakota (F) pin Joe Palmeri 0:44; 220-Mike Maresca (T) pin Muhamad Faray 1:35; 285-Jarded Platt (T) pin Kevin Berardi 3:39

Trumbull 40, Fairfield Warde 35
At Fairfield
113- Matt Ryan (T) dec.Cole Shaughnessy 12-2; 120-Noah Zuckerman (W) pin Garett Sollenberger 3:07; 126- Tristan Haviland (T) pin Luke Bender 1:14; 132- Alex Steele (W) dec. Alex Greco 21-8; 138- Tim Kane (W) pin Adam Giammattei 3:12; 145- Mike Mirmina (T) pin Teddy Coppola 2:39; 152- Isaake Zuckerman (W) dec. Brian Wallace 6-1; 160- Mike Greco (T) pin Noah Kane 3:22; 170- Matheus Ribeiro (W) pin Eric Bellofiore 0:59; 182- Brett Nutter (T) pin Jackson Twining 1:45; 195- Joseph Gjinaj (W) dec. Joe Palmeri 10-2; 220- Matt Cuoco (W) pin Mike Maresca 1:58; 285- Jared Platt (T) pin Reyanlso Idieu 4:28; 106- Jack Ryan (T) pin Omar Khatib 2:43

Trumbull 69, Stamford 6
At Fairfield Warde
126-Tristan Haviland (T) pin Jose Najarro 3:02; 132-Garry Mendez (S) dec. Alex Greco 7-6; 138-Adam Giamattei (T) pin Delvin Gustamer 0:47; 145-Mike Mirmina (T) pin Julius Page 1:41; 152-Brian Wallace (T) dec. Nick Lucente 5-0; 160-Michael Greco (T) forfeit; 170-Kevin Thomas (S) dec. Eric Bellofiore 5-0; 182-Brett Nutter (T) forfeit; 195-Joe Palmeri (T) pin Axel Aguilar 1:20; 220-Mike Maresca (T) forfeit; 285-Jared Platt (T) forfeit (S); 106-Jack Ryan (T) forfeit (S); 113-Matt Ryan (T) pin Billy Griffin 1:40; 120-Garrett Sollenberger (T) forfeit

Trumbull 76, Norwalk 0
At Fairfield Warde
132-Alex Greco (T) pin Raekwon Fulton 1:21; 138-Adam Giamattei (T) pin David Tilton 0:33; 145-Mike Mirmina (T) pin Wensky Payant 0:20; 152-Brian Wallace (T) pin Max Shwartz 3:24; 160-Mike Greco (T) pin Christopher Muraues 0:50; 170- Eric Bellofiore (T) dec. Chris Platt 11-5; 182- Brett Nutter (T) pin Axel Nicanor 3:08; 195-Joe Palmeri (T) forfeit; 220-Mike Maresca (T) pin Brendan Farell 1:01; 285-Jared Platt (T) pin Eric Palacacio 1:37; 106-Jack Ryan (T) pin Michael Boylon 0:45; 113-Matt Ryan (T) dec. Sam White 11-2; 120-Garrett Sollenberger (T) dec. Jonathan Albrecht 11-10; 126-Tristan Haviland (T) pin Connor Gilchrest 1:47
Record: Trumbull 19-1
Other results: 126: Jonathan Kosak (T) dec. Sam Light, Stonington, 9-2; 132: David Costaldo (T) dec. Sam Light, Stonington, 4-0

Maloney 37, Pomperaug 31
At Southbury
106-Jocelyn Rodriquez (M) dec. AJ Carter 11-1; 113-Jayden Robles(M) pin Chris Gilbertie 0:20; 120-MacKenzie Rettman (M) forfeit; 126-Nick Korzan (P) pin Brian Rodriquez 4:49; 132-Demetre Carnot (M) dec Kyle Sheehan 10-7; 138-Dan Germain (P) dec. Kody Talento12-3; 145-Jake Sarno (P) dec Anthony Rosas13-8; 160-Matt Pangle (P) pin Markeese Thompson 1:52; 170-Tim Cocchiola (P) Andy Cruz 0:58; 182-Cameron Studley (M) forfeit; 195-NIck Debaise (M) pin Garrett Uliano 1;32; 220-Andrew Anglace (P) pin Russell Lozowski 1:24; 285-Tyler Ware (M) forfeit

Pomperaug 39, Branford 34
At Southbury
113-Brendan Shamas (B) pin Chris Gilbertie 1:12; 126-Noah Pantani (B) pin Nick Korzan 0:43; 132-Willie Gambardella (B) dec. Kyle Sheen 16-2; 138-Dan Germain (P) dec Cody McHenry 5-2; 145-Jaden Whittingham (B) pin Jake Sarno 1:54; 152-Matt Pangle (P) pin Zach Cash 1:15; 160-Matt Barros (P) forfeit; 170-Tim Cocchiola (P) pin Minsok Lee 0:44; 182-Garrett Uliano (P) forfeit; 195-Hyun Jin Lim (B) forfeit; 220-Kyle Zalewski (B) pin Andrew Anglace 0:50; 285-Lou Lucatino (P) forfeit; 106-AJ Carter (P) forfeit
Other matches: 132-Xavier Powell, Watertown, pin Willy Gambardella, Branford, 5:53

Pomperaug 40, Farmington 39, criteria
At Southbury
120-Kyle Walkner (F) forfeit; 126-Nick Korzan (P) dec Travis Cheung 4-2; 132-Kyle Sheehan (P) pin Julian Mashkovich 2:56; 138-Dan Germain (P) pin Jason Ungiechajer 1:54; 145-Jack Sarno (P) pin Michael Lai 3:28; 152-Matt Pangle (P) pin Cole Walker 0:49; 160-Tim Cocchiola (P) pin Sean Ragalia 1:09; 170-Alex Wackelin (F) pin Greg Gulick 3:18; 182-Max Bartholomay (F) forfeit; 195-Muhill Saravana (F) pin Garrett Uliano 1:10; 220-Dan Johnson (F) pin Andrew Anglace 0:39; 285-Jermain Carter (F) forfeit; 106-Alex Appel (F) dec AJ Carter 7-5; 113-Chris Gilbertie (P) pin Evan Walkner 4:35

Thursday, February 2
Bethel 60, Bunnell 18
Jonathan Law 42, Fairfield Prep 38
Oxford 54, Thomaston/Holy Cross 15

Jonathan Law 42, Fairfield Prep 38
At Fairfield
113: Shea (P) Pin Anderson 5:05; 120: McCourt (L) Pin Dasilva 1:45; 126: Zentner (P) Pin Delorio 1:24; 132: Ridriguez (L) Pin Ballesteros 2:21; 138: Adiletta (P) Pin Lawless 0:57; 145: Zentner (P) Dec Giantomidis 4-2; 152: Pincus-Coyle (L) forfeit; 160: Gorman (L) Pin Matincici 2:56; 170: Titus (P) forfeit; 182; Spangler (L) forfeit; 195: Egersheim (L) Pin Casablanca 0:49; 220: Brocksom (L) Pin Halarahan 0:37; 285: Baranello (P) Pin Johnson 2:37; 106: Bosken (P) Technical Fall MCCourt, tech fall 16-0
Records: Jonathan Law 17-10, 3-1 SCC B

Wednesday, February 1
Amity 66, Cheshire 3
Berlin 60, Plainville 9
Brien McMahon 40, Staples 26
Bristol Central 52, Maloney 28
Bristol Eastern 55, Platt 9
Brunswick 58, Canterbury 24
Canton 48, Suffield 22
Danbury 46, Trumbull 12
Danbury 60, Stamford 17
Derby 37, Notre Dame-WH 36, criteria
East Hartford 57, East Catholic 10
Ellis Tech 62, Shepard Hill MA 15
E.O. Smith 39, Avon 37
Fairfield Ludlowe 66, Darien 9
Fairfield Warde 55, New Canaan 15
Fitch 42, NFA 36
Foran 54, Branford 22
Greenwich 37, Westhill 35
Guilford 44, Shelton 28
Hall 52, New Britain 26
Joel Barlow/Immaculate 54, Brookfield 30
Killingly 52, New London 21
Ledyard 33, Windham 32
Lyman Memorial/WT 66, Bacon Academy 15
Masuk 41, New Fairfield 40, criteria (most first points scored)
Middletown 60, Farmington15
Montville 70, Griswold 6
New Milford 64, Bethel 16
Newtown 63, Stratford 15
Northwestern 48, St. Paul 32
RHAM 63, Rockville 12
Ridgefield 60, Portland 18
Rocky Hill 52, Enfield 30
Southington 67, Conard 9
St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 69, East Lyme 0
Stafford 43, Coventry 42
Suffield Academy 39, Chase Collegiate 18
Terryville 48, Nonnewaug 36
Waterford 42, Woodstock Academy 30
Wethersfield 34, South Windsor 33
Xavier 51, Hand 9

East Windsor at Somers
Manchester at Glastonbury
Newington at Simsbury
Oxford at Gilbert

Ledyard 33, Windham 32
At Willimantic
106: Joe Millbach (L) dec. Elijah Vertefeuille, 5-3; 113: Alejandro Garcia (W) pin Tyler Miller, 1:39; 120: Bo Nguyen (L) dec. Kevin Fantoli, 7-6; 126: Seb Stultz (W) maj. dec. Brayden Grim, 20-6; 132: Chantz Stultz (W) pin Cole Dirico, 1:50; 138: Marcos Rodriguez (W) dec. Theran Vanase, 16-12; 145: Gavin Williamson (L) dec. Danny Castro, 12-9; 152: Luis Torres (W) maj. dec. Adam Crawford, 14-6; 160: Jacob Millbach (L) dec. Victor Garcia, 4-2; 170: Collin Crader (L) pin Kyle Graham, 2:27; 182: Michael Sullivan (L) pin Angel Otero, 1:07; 195: Xavier Torres (W) pin Anthony Christians, 4:49; 220: Danny Contino (L) pin Chris Rosario, 2:50; 285: Jaden Malave (W) pin Richard Mullaney, 1:09.

Danbury 46, Trumbull 12
At Trumbull
160- Gino Baratta (D) dec. Michael Greco 7-3; 170-Eric Bellofiore (T) dec. Jessie Paton(D) 6-4; 182-Jake Costantine (D) dec. Brett Nutter 11-5; 195-Joe Palmeri (T) dec. Montez Osbey 5-4; 220-Andrew Marquis (D) pin Mike Maresca 1:23; 285-Mike Gabourdi (D) pin Jared Platt 1:10; 106-Ryan Jack (D) maj dec. Jack Ryan 16-3; 113-Matt Ryan (T) pin Tyler Johnson 1:19; 120-Ben Leblanc (D) maj dec. Garett Sollenberger 10-1; 126-Jacob Camacho (D) dec. Tristan Haviland 3-2; 132-Kyle Fields (D) pin Alex Greco 3:56; 138-Sean Williams (D) maj dec. Adam Giammattei 14-6; 145-AJ Kovacs (D) dec. Mike Mirmina 8-1; 152-Peterson Souza (D) maj. dec Brian Wallace 16-4
Records: Danbury 13-1, Trumbull 15-1

Danbury 60, Stamford 17
At Trumbull
152: Nick Lucente (S) dec. Eric Rocha 10-3; 160: Gino Baratta (D) won by forfeit; 170: Kevin Thomas (S) tech. fall Jesse Patton 19-3; 182: Jake Constantine (D) won by forfeit; 195: Montez Osbey (D) pinned Axel Wakien Butter 2:19; 220: Solomon James (D) won by forfeit; 285: Mike Gaboardi (D) won by forfeit; 106: Ryan Jack (D) won by forfeit; 113: Tyler Johnson (D) pinned Billy Griffen 4:34; 120: Nic Savo (D) won by forfeit; 126: Jose Najarro (S) pinned Justin Perez 3:16; 132: Garey Mendes (S) dec. Johnny Esteves 9-3; 138: Ozzie Cortez (D) pinned Dalvin Gustamar 2:42; 145: David Pina (D) pinned Julius Page 3:39.


Pomperaug 49, Weston 30
At Southbury
132-Kyle Sheehan (P) pin Seth Papay 2:21; 138 -Dan Germain (P) pin Jake Caviccha 1:09; 145-Jack Brayden (W) pin Jake Sarno 0:42; 152-Matt Pangle (P) pin Christian Cuevas 1:49; 160-Tim Cocchiola (P) pin Jackson Quist 1:25; 170-Greg Gulick(P) dec Leif Kronberg 9-7; 182-Jackson Aquas (W) pin Garrett Uliano 2:34; 195-Cam Fontana (W) forfeit; 220-MIchael Otwork(W) forfeit; 283-Andrew Anglace (P) pin James Cataldo 1:51; 106-AJ Carter (P) pin Jack Tunney 1:08; 113-Chris Gilbertie (P) forfeit; 120-Anthony Fontana (W) forfeit; 126-Nick Korzan (P) maj Andrew Prackup 13-5
Record: Pomperaug 10-5

Suffield Academy 39, Chase Collegiate 18
At Suffield
106: Tanner Linhard (CCS) forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: William Bianchi (C) pin Jaid Dunn, 1:48; 126: Michael Robidoux (S) dec. Kevin McDonald, 12-9; 132: Double Forfeit 138: Double Forfeit 145: Milo Marcus (S) pin Adam Tedesco, 1:05; 152: Jakob Gati (C) pin Peter Thrall, 4:50; 160: Luis Perez (S) forfeit 170: Norm Cotteleer (S) forfeit 182: Luca Pirondini (S) forfeit 195: Matt de Haan (S) forfeit 220: Double Forfeit 285: Jesse Polansky (S) forfeit 

Terryville 48, Nonnewaug 36
At Plymouth
106 Timmy Armstrong (T) forfeit; 113 Cayleb Leclerc (T) forfeit; 120 Josh Anderson (T) forfeit; 126 Jake Borda (T) pin David Dabkowski 3:25; 132 Jarrod Ashe (T) pin Karissa Shukaitis 1:31; 138 Justin Noel (N) pin Mike Zaliewski 1:01; 145 Jack Cronin (N) pin Will Stone 0:18; 152 Nick Sordi (N) pin Devon McClellan 0:22; 160 Sean Ryan (T) pin Connor Vincent 0:41; 170 Arianna Laracuente (N) forfeit; 182 Flori Cenkolli (N) forfeit; 195 Steve Grudzien (T) pin Bailey McCann 3:46; 220 Josh Wright (T) pin Will Ryan 2:45; 285 Jason Hume (T) forfeit

Joel Barlow/Immaculate 54, Brookfield 30 
At Redding
106 Luigi Catterino (JBI) pin Drake Nguyen (B) 3:07; 113 Louis Stabile (B) pin Cameron Hirsch (JBI) 2:30; 120 Tom Licamele (JBI) pin Tyler Pinto (B) 1:23; 126 Ben Schmitt (B) forfeit; 132 Alex Klein Wassink (JBI) pin Matt Ehrhard (B) 3:42; 138 Gabriel Ortiz (JBI) pin Colton Nakano (B) 1:32; 145 Carson LiCastri (JBI) pin Julian Checco (B) 0:39; 152 Ben Coppock (JBI) pin Gustovo Rocha (B) 1:07; 160 Connor McRedmond (B) forfeit; 170 Nick Garoffolo (JBI) pin Blair Ayaia (B) 1:02; 182 Logan Schaab (B) pin Trenton Andreoli (JBI) 2:13; 195 Ben Elwardany (JBI) pin Adam Frame (B) 1:56; 220 Shayne Ortiz (JBI) pin James Kavanaugh (B) 1:23; 285 Wyatt Smiley (B) pin Ben Bai (JBI) 1:44

Masuk 41, New Fairfield 40, criteria
At Monroe
106: Aston Capichiano (NF) pin Luke LaRiviere 1:04; 113: Hunter Chin (NF) forfeit; 120: Mike Fedorko (M) pin Zach Kalmanson 1:49; 126: Braden Reilly (NF) dec. Zach Minch 10-2; 132: Tore Gambino (M) pin Jake Costanzo 4:36; 138: Jason Vitrit (NF) pin Curtis Fedorko 5:04; 145: Avery Shay (NF) forfeit; 152: Jason Lobdell (M) pin James Fiscella 1:10; 160: Kyle Weiss (M) pin Brian Sacco 1:22; 170: Rodolfo Mathews (M) dec. Aaron Mullaly 10-2; 182: Billy Magrino (NF) pin Carlo Zaccagnini (M) 0:54; 195 : Justin Scianna (M) pin Tyler King 5:23; 220: Rob Krajewski (M) pin Shane Mallory 0:13; 285: Brennan Hart (NF) pin Youssoupha Diagne 0:30
NOTE: Masuk wins on criteria: most first points scored
Masuk 17-16, SWC 4-3

Ellis Tech 62, Shepherd Hill (MA) 15
At Danielson
126: Anthony Devanny (ET) pin Ethan Ayolle, 0:52; 132: Baltazar Gonzalez (ET) forfeit; 138: Cole Blair (ET) pin Martilde Martini, 0:57; 145: Camron Louis (ET) pin Nale Philion, 1:44; 152: James Robert (ET) forfeit; 160: Logan Mish (ET) pin Zach Hill, 1:57; 170: Jared Rufo (ET) dec. Eric Dileone, 6-1; 182: Conor Durward (SH) pin Jacob Rondeau, 0:45; 195: Jon Olds (SH) pin Josh Wojick, 1:00; 220: Matteo Belsito (SH) dec. Gavin Thuotte, 10-8 (OT); 285: Tyler Willard (ET) pin Seth Livernois, 3:40; 106: Tyler Brown (ET) forfeit; 113: Gavin Rickaby (ET) pin Morgan Ledue, 1:02; 120: Sean Johnson (ET) pin Nolan Burke, 0:25.

Waterford 42, Woodstock Academy 30
At Waterford
106: Logan Smith (Water.) forfeit; 113: Eric Zane (Water.) pin Elliot Hellwig, 1:00; 120: AJ Sachetello (Water.) forfeit; 126: Ivan Asikainen (Wood.) dec. Donnie Mellon, 7-4; 132: Josh Rouisse (Water.) dec. Abraham Cooke, 8-0; 138: DJ Lima (Water.) forfeit; 145: Edwin Ruiz Sandoval (Wood.) forfeit; 152: Ben Holden (Wood.) dec. Josiah Callender, 6-2; 160: Ali Abualhaj (Water.) dec. Caleb Bown, 12-5; 170: Jake Gannotti (Water.) dec. Peter Spada, 5-4; 182: Patrick Barrows (Wood.) pin Dante Piccione, 5:17; Tyler LaJoie (Wood.) forfeit; 220: Conor Quinn (Wood.) forfeit; 285: Dylan Zito (Water.) pin Kyle Strandson, 1:36.

Derby 37, Notre Dame-WH 36, criteria
At Derby
106 Chris Soto (D) forfeit; 113 Adye Masi (D) forfeit; 120 Jordan Stefancin (D) pin Jeffrey Bracale (N) 1:13; 126 Connor Massey (N) pin Jake Ferguson (D); 132 Andre Sofair (N) forfeit; 138 Double Forfeit; 145 Chris Fillion (N) forfeit; 152 Josh Dana (D) dec Kalleb Cadet (N) 11-9; 160 Bradley Boyle (N) pin Nate Bartone (D) 2:27; 170 Carlos Aurora (N) forfeit; 182 Mike Swzaja (D) dec Tristan Andrzejewski(N) 10-6; 195 Nicholas Lorowski (N) forfeit; 220 Andres Garcia (D) pin Derrick Pommilla (N) 4:02; 285 Anthony Slowik (D) pin Matthew Brooks (N) 3:35

Foran 54, Branford 22
At Milford
106 Jordan (F) forfeit; 113 Giordano (F) pin Shamas (B) 1:37; 120 Pantani (B) pin Lang (F) 1:25; 126 Gambardella (B) pin Barry (F) 1:06; 132 Mauro (F) pin Kelly (B) 0:35; 138 Stanko (F) dec. McHenry (B) 3-1; 145 Luth (F) pin Whittingham (B) 0:54; 152 Ross (F) forfeit; 160 Cash (B) dec. Stuart (F) 14-0; 170 U. Khan (F) pin Mascaro (B) 2:00; 182 Q. Khan (F) pin Lee (B) 0:55; 195 Seward (B) pin Gaul (F) 4:57; 220 Vella (F) dec. Zalewski (B) 6-4; 285 Deboise (F) forfeit
Records: Foran 20-5 (3-1 SCC A)

Guilford 44, Shelton 28
At Guilford
106 Steven Napoli (G) Tech Fall Garrett Ziperstein, 15-0; 113 Steven Reyes (S) dec. Mark Salib, 10-0; 120 Chandler Duhaime (S) dec. Keldon LaRose, 8-6; 126 Nathaniel Reyes (S) dec. George Sanderlin, 11-6; 132 Vinny Mascola (G) pin Andrew Cordes, 1:01; 138 Christion Swan (G) Dec. Nick Lacey, 9-4; 145 Carter Cox (G) Forfeit; 152 McKayd LaRose (G) pin Anthony Rosa, 3:03; 160 Del Sloan (S) pin Jonathan Bartlett, 1:55; 170 AJ Moscato (G) pin Liam Stanske, 0:52; 182 Charlie Andrus (G) pin David Adamson, 1:00; 195 Ray Weiner (S) Forfei; 220 Jack Six (G) pin Robert Obrien, 1:44; 285 David Brown (S) pin Jeffrey Falcone, 0:27

Southington 67, Conard 9
At Southington
106: Caleb Brick (S) forfeit.; 113: Jacob Cardozo (S) pin Collin McCarthy (C) 1:12. ; 120: Jason Brault (S) dec. Griffin Reid (C) 9-7. ; 126: Kyle Solomon (S) forfeit.; 132: Shaun Wagner (S) tech fall Trevor Ritchford (C) 20-3. ; 138: Tagan Welch (S) pin Adrian Alden (C) 3:04. ; 145: Tim Budnik (S) pin James Cheverier (C) 2:48. ; 152: Austin Abacherli (S) tech fall Antonio Masse (C) 18-3. ; 160: Paul Calo (S) pin Eric Rodonis (C) 3:42. ; 170: Daniel DaCunha (C) dec. Sam Mena (S) 7-4. ; 182: Cole Brock (S) forfeit. ; 195: Julian Robles (S) forfeit. ; 220: Dillion Forstberg (C) pin Rich Rivera (S) 2:55. ; 285: Jim Starr (S) pin Jacob Ryor (C) 2:47. 
Record: Southington 11-1.

Fairfield Warde 55, New Canaan 15
At Fairfield
106: Omar Khatib (FW) forfeit;113: Cole Shaugnessey (FW) forfeit;120: Noah Zuckerman (FW) maj. dec. Luigi DeRubeis (NC) 12-3;126: Luke Bender (FW) pin Ben Hamilton (NC) 0:24;132: Tyler Sung (NC) dec. Alex Steele (FW) 9-4;138: Timmy Kane (FW) pin Nate Sibbett (NC) 3:59;145: Christian Sibbett (NC) dec. Michael Eaton (FW) 7-5;152: Izaake Zuckerman (FW) pin Harrison Kazlauskas (NC) 0:41;160: Noah Kane (FW) pin Evan Reilly (NC) 0:21;170: Matheus Ribeiro (FW) pin Patrick Metzger (NC) 1:08;182: Joe Gjinaj (FW) pin Kieran Buck (NC) 2:41;195: Matt Cuoco (FW) dec. Ryan Russo (NC) 4-2;220: Nick Kortman (NC) pin Daniel Mundle (FW) 2:36;285: Jack Stewart (NC) dec. Reynaldo Idieu (FW) 7-0;
Record: New Canaan 8-4

Rocky Hill 52, Enfield 30
At Enfield
106 Muhammad Bilal (R) pin Justin Beiler 0:19; 113 Connor Belanger (E) pin Nick Farahi 1:22; 120 Sean Messina (E) pin Josh Loza 3:15; 126 Alex Desroches (R) maj dec Shawn Keeler 13-0; 132 Brett Castle (E) pin Hunter Peloquin 3:45; 138 Sal Madera (R) pin Sam Lubus 1:34; 145 Bailey Baldwin (R) forfeit; 152 Joey Ferreira (R) pin Hunter Phimvongra 1:58; 160 Brandon Pastula (R) pin Nolan Wyse 2:34; 170 Greg Bogdan (E) Pin Nathan Doll 1:55; 182 Nate Chesworth (E) Pin Ryan Pirre 1:06; 195 Damon Lonero (R) Pin Nick Miller 1:17; 220 Nathan Forrest (R) Pin Andrew Diaz 1:30; 285 Michael Frizzell (R) Pin Alex Martinez 0:13

Canton 48 Suffield 32
At Canton
182: James Pelehach (C) Forfeit 195: Joe Bowman (C) Forfeit 220: Sam Beadle (C) Forfeit 285 Charlie Corso (C) Forfeit 106: Jack Freedenberg (C) pin Jackson Smith 0:56 113: Donovan Mackin (C) pin Madison D'ostuni 1:25 120: Dylan Washburn (S) tech Brendan Kelly 15-0 4:00 126:Matthew Raine (S) Dec. Brian Connolly 12-9 132: Chayce Lucca (C) pin Joe Nieroda 0:23 138: Hunter Adams (S) Pin Brian Barger 0:49 145: John Nieroda (S) Forfeit 152: Henry Mayne (S) Pin Hayden DiMaio 5:28 160: Jake Epstein (S) pin Jack Szczpanski 2:45 170: Austin Kilduff (C) pin Caleb Leblanc 5:20 

Northwestern 48, St. Paul 32
At Barkhamsted
106: Adam Ward (SP) dec. Aiden Bannerman, 11-4; 113: Angelo Folino (NW) forfeit; 120: Chase Sanden (NW) forfeit; 126: William Koniakowski (SP) forfeit; 132: Elliott Garcia (SP) forfeit; 138: Tucker Raymond (SP) pin Gavin Duncan, 1:4; 145: Liam Smith (NW) forfeit; 152: James Guion (NW) forfeit; 160: Joshua Schwartz (NW) forfeit; 170: Tom Miezaway (NW) forfeit; 182: Jordan Siliva (SP) dec. Caleb Boucher, 11-5; 195: Tyler Kreh (NW) forfeit; 220: Gabriel Schwartz (NW) forfeit; 285: Kevin Charter (SP) forfeit
Records: Northwestern 6-5, St. Paul 12-14

Saturday, February 4
Brunswick 78, Chase Collegiate 6
Danbury 42, New Milford 16
East Hartford at Conard
Guilford 60, Glastonbury 14
* * * *
Foran 72, Stratford 6
Foran 59, Amity 22
Foran 73, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 9
Foran 70, Notre Dame-West Haven 9
Foran 66, Oxford 15
Amity 60, Stratford 24
Amity 54, St. Bernard/NT 30
Amity 48, Oxford 30
Amity 48, Notre Dame-WH 30
Oxford 48, Stratford 30
Oxford 37, Notre Dame-WH 36
Oxford 39, St. Bernard/NT 18
St. Bernard/NT 48, Notre Dame-WH 30
St. Bernard/NT 39, Stratford 33
Notre Dame-WH 36, Stratford 27
* * * *
Canton 45, Derby 27
Canton 54, Griswold 30
Canton 47, Morgan 36
Canton did not wrestle Granby
Granby vs. Derby
Granby vs. Morgan
Granby vs. Griswold
Derby vs. Morgan
Derby vs. Griswold
Morgan vs. Griswold
* * * *
Southington 37, Windham 29
Southington 49, Ledyard 21
Southington 64, Waterford 15
Windham 49, Hand 28
Windham 72, Bunnell 6
Ledyard 46, Hand 31
Ledyard 62, Waterford 10
Hand 69, Bunnell 21
Bunnell 45, Waterford 30
* * * *
Wethersfield 48, Enfield 25
Wethersfield 64, New Britain 15
Wethersfield 69, Longmeadow MA 9
Enfield 57, Longmeadow MA 15
Enfield 49, New Britain 12
New Britain vs. Longmeadow MA 
* * * *
New Fairfield Duals
Pool A
Bristol Eastern 60, Londonderry NH 24
Bristol Eastern 52, New Fairfield 28
Bristol Eastern 73, Nonnewaug 6
New Fairfield 66, Nonnewaug 18
New Fairfield vs. Londonderry NH
Londonderry NH 40, Nonnewaug 36
Pool B
Simsbury vs. Bethel
Simsbury vs. Harding
Simsbury vs.Westhill
Bethel vs. Harding
Bethel vs.Westhill
Harding vs. Westhill
Final: Bristol Eastern 64, Simsbury 18
Consolation: 
Fifth place:
Seventh place: Bethel 42, Nonnewaug 30
* * * *
Mt. Anthony Duals
At Bennington, Vt.
Xavier 72, St. Johnsbury, Vt. 6
Xavier 49, Coventry, RI 10
Xavier 39, Cumberland RI 29
Mt. Anthony Vt., 36, Xavier 26
Newtown 58, Keene VT 24
Newtown vs. TBA
Newtown vs. TBA
Newtown vs. TBA
* * * *
Lawman Invitational
At Milford
Team results – 1. Platt High 186, 2. Shelton 177½, 3. East Haven 129, 4. Northwestern 118, 5. Jonathan Law 117, 6. Manchester 112½, 7. Fairfield Prep 95½, 8. Joel Barlow/Immaculate and NFA 80, 10. New Haven 47, 11. Darien 26, 12. Platt B 20, 13. East Haven B 12, 14. Housatonic 8, 15. Fairfield Prep B 7, Shelton B 6
Individual results
106 Steven Reyes (Shelton) dec. Victor Garcia (East Haven), 6-5; 3. Jacob Foster, NFA vs. Henry Bosken, Fairfield Prep
113 Antonio Lieto (East Haven) dec. Angelo Folino (Northwestern), 8-2; 3. 3. Victor Torres (Platt) dec. Michael Shea (Fairfield Prep), 4-1 TB2
120 Chandler Duhaime (Shelton) dec. Jeremy Polonco (Platt), 10-1; 3. Shayne McCourt (Law) dec. Brandon Nieto (NFA), 11-6
126 Kevin Zentner (Fairfield Prep) pin Nate Reyes (Shelton), 1:59; 3. Tim Li (NFA) dec. Antonio Alfano (Platt), 11-2
132 Shamar Schand (Manchester) pin Aisaiah Rodriguez (Law), 4:45; 3. Andrew Cordes, Shelton vs. Nick DeMorro, East Haven
138 Damian Morris (Platt) dec. Nick Lacey (Shelton), 6-0; 3. Travion Neives (Manchester) dec. Gabriel Ortiz (Joel Barlow), 3-2, 3 OT
145 Mannash Carlson (Platt) dec. Liam Smith (Northwestern), 3-1; 3. (tie) Carson LiCastri (Joel Barlow/Imm) and Jason Gonazalez (Manchester), 5 match rule
152 Joshua Schwartz (Northwestern) pin Arfan Ali (Manchester), 5:37; 3.(tie) Jaikan Walker (Notre Dame-Fairfield) vs. Ben Coppin (Joel Barlow/Imm), 5 match rule
160 Ben Stratton (Platt) dec. Del Sloan (Shelton), 4-2, OT; 3. James Guion (Northwestern) dec. Sebastian Montoya (East Haven), 10-7
170 Damien Benway (East Haven) pin Nick Garoffolo (Joel Barlow), 6:25; 3. Evan Titus (Fairfield Prep) dec. Isaiah Ronda (Platt), 8-4
182 Cole Egersheim (Law) dec. Ryan Greene (Platt), 15-2; 3. Marc Thelusma (NFA) pin Tyler Kreh (Northwestern), 1:39
195 Clyde Auba (Notre Dame Fairfield) dec. Kevin Brocksom (Law), 15-2; 3. Gabriel Schwartz (Northwestern) dec. Ray Weiner (Shelton), 2-0
220 Granit Hoti (Darien) pin Rob O'Brien (Shelton), 2:58; 3. Justin Fonacier (East Haven) tech fall Paul Johnson (Law), 16-1, 3:34
285 Nick Martone (Platt) dec. Jacare Houtson (New Haven), 5-3; 3. Nick Haviland (Manchester) dec. David Brown (Shelton), 1-0
Fastest Fall: Zentner, Fairfield Prep; Outstanding wrestler: Martone (285) Platt
BRACKETS: 2017 Lawman Invitational

Centaur Classic
At Woodstock
Team results -- 1. Ellis Tech 178½; 2. Putnam Academy MA 159; 3. Montville High School 155½; 4. Haddam-Killingworth 151½; 5. Killingly 143½; 6. Ludlow MA 96½; 7. Somers 73; 8. Bristol Central 68; 9. East Catholic 65½; 10. Gilbert 56; 11. Dean Tech-Holyoke MA 54; 12. Plainville 52; 13. Woodstock Academy 34; 14. Stafford 19; 15. Southbridge MA 17; 16. Coventry CT 13; 17. Windsor 12; 18. Bloomfield 7; 19. Torrington 2; 20. Bolton 0
Individual results
106 -- Chris Trelli (Bristol Central) dec. Dan Charron (Killingly) 6-1; 3. Jacob Marselli (East Catholic) dec. Daniel Mow (Gilbert) 9-4
113 -- Sean Johnson (Ellis Tech) pin Dylan Beddow (Ludlow) 3:54; 3. Devin Matthews (Gilbert) dec. Malakai Maher (Haddam-Killingworth) 4-1
120 -- Sebby Soli (Plainville) dec. Mike Charron (Killingly) 17-3; 3. Matt Durant (East Catholic) dec. Mason Hale (Bristol Central) 11-0
126 -- Noah Caskey (Montville) dec. Anthony Devanny (Ellis Tech) 11-2; 3. Jack Moriarty (Holyoke - Dean Tech) over Travis Parsons (Bristol Central), five match rule
132 -- Baltazar Gonzalez (Ellis Tech) dec. Joel Morth (Montville) 12-4; 3. Cesar Alvan (Ludlow) over Diego Claudio (East Catholic) 5-match rule
138 -- Cole Blair (Ellis Tech) pin Zack Burgess (Killingly) 3:25; 3. Manuel Cruz (Putnam Academy) over Dylan Kasperzyk (Haddam-Killingworth), 5 match rule
145 -- Sam Kury (Montville) dec. Xzander Chapman (Putnam Academy) 1-0; 3. Aidan Korper (Haddam-Killingworth) over Domenic Coelho (Ludlow) 5 match rule
152 -- Jeff Suschana (Somers) dec. Jaron Brown (Putnam Academy) 2-0; 3. Justin Popp (Haddam-Killingworth) pin Ezra Spreng (Montville) 2:20
160 -- Grayson Adler (Haddam-Killingworth) dec. Ahmad Sharif (Putnam Academy) 10-4; 3. Derek Turner (Killingly) over Mike Maloney (Somers), 5-match rule
170 -- Zach Caffrey (Killingly) pin James Carson (Haddam-Killingworth) 3:00; 3. Caleb Forehand (Montville) pin Mason Sarra (Plainville) 3:55
182 -- David Wyzykowski (Haddam-Killingworth) dec. Emanuel Diaz (Montville) 4-2 OT; 3. Josh Wojcik (Ellis Tech) over Xavier Lamas (Ludlow) 5 match rule
195 -- Jackson Rheault (Somers) pin Phillip Rankin (Putnam Academy) 3:42; 3. Cody Desilets (Stafford Springs) over Alex Smith (Gilbert) 5 match rule
220 -- Davyn Peterson (Putnam Academy) dec. Gavin Thuotte (Ellis Tech) 3-2; 3. Nick Tibbetts (Montville) dec. Nicholas Kennedy (Bloomfield) 7-2
285 -- Carlos Colon (Putnam Academy) pin Luis Breton (Holyoke - Dean Tech) 5:39; 3. Colin Delsonto (Ellis Tech) dec. Derrick Daveau (Montville) 2-1, 2 OT

Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic
At Colchester
Team results – 1. New London 156½, 2. Middletown 156, 3. Newington 130, 4. Berlin 127, 5. Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 122, 6. RHAM 112, 7. Suffield 110, 8. Terryville 104, 9. E.O. Smith 96, 10. East Windsor 69½, 11. Bacon Academy 48, 12. Portland 28, 13. Rockville 23, 14. East Hampton 7
Individual results
106 – Cayleb Leclerc, Terryville dec. Jacob Zotti, Newington, 13-3; 3. Hiram Soto, New London, over Eli Cyr, Middletown, five-match rule
113 – Nick Arborio, Berlin dec. Robert Hartling, E.O. Smith, 9-6; 3. Jack Pelley, East Windsor pin Dylan Washburn, Suffield, 1:53
120 – Noah Sylvester, Middletown dec. Dan Veleas, Berlin, 6-1; 3. Jackson Archer, Lyman/WT over Matt Raine, Suffield, five-match rule
126 – Tyler Savluk, Newington dec. Jake Borda, Terryville, 9-4; 3. Patrick Sutherland, East Windsor dec. Kalil Shabazz, Middletown, 3-2
132 – Tino Pusz, Middletown pin Brandon Delgado, Newington, 1:22; 3. Jarrod Ashe, Terryville over Josh Wood, Berlin, five-match rule
138 – Hunter Adams, Suffield pin Ryan Linley, RHAM, 1:41; 3. Nate Tardif, East Windsor dec. Sebby Scott, Berlin, 4-2
145 – John Nieroda, Suffield dec. Nick Richardson, EO Smith, 4-0; 3. Malik Schabazz, Middletown Middletown over Jacob Arsnault, RHAM, five-match rule
152 – Cole Davidson, Lyman/WT pin Rodric Grant, Portland, 2:54; 3. Henry Mayne, Suffield dec. Ryan Williamson, Middletown, 6-0
160 – Jacob Commander, New London pin Aaron Frankel, RHAM, 6:34, OT; 3. Nick Jensen, RHAM pin Max Schlein, Berlin, 3:19
170 – Mason LaFlam, Lyman/WT dec. Noah Silk, RHAM, 13-6; 3. Luis Rodriguez-Veras, New London pin Matt Pampuro, Berlin, 3:30
182 – Isaiah Rivera, EO Smith pin Patrick Clifford, RHAM, 1:57; 3. Andrew Bear, Bacon Academy over Xavier Alverez, New London, five-match rule
195 – David Verizzi, Lyman/WT dec. Josh Wright, Terryville, 8-1; 3. Noah Kimball, New London pin Jacob Toth, Middletown, 4:33
220 – Renelson Michel, New London pin Joe Reihl, Lyman/WT, 1:02; 3. Wyatt Bernard, Newington pin Evan Graves, Berlin, 3:39
285 – Renel Michel, New London pin Jason Hume, Terryville, 1:32; 3. Max Cyr, Middletown pin Rasheed Patterson, Newington, 0:41
BRACKETS: 2017 Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic

Danbury 42, New Milford 16
At Danbury
145: AJ Kovacs (D) dec. CJ Schultz 13-5; 152: Peterson Souza (D) dec. Vincent Rago 4-3; 160: Cameron Berger (NM) dec. Gino Baratta 4-2, SV; 170: Kyle Fabich (NM) pinned Jesse Patton 5:16; 182: Jake Constantine (D) win by forfeit; 195: Montez Osbey (D) dec. Mike Haggerty 5-3; 220: Andrew Marquis (D) dec. David Angulo 14-3; 285: Mike Gaboardi (D) pinned Nick Borek :49; 106: Ryan Jack (D) pinned Steven Brooks 2:58; 113: Brandon Leonard (NM) dec. Max Lynch 10-0; 120: Ben LeBlanc (D) dec. Peter Coniglio 4-0; 126: Jakob Camacho dec. Mel Ortiz 3-1; 132: Kyle Fields (D) dec. Tyler Schultz 15-2; 138: Luke Schell (NM) dec. Shaun Williams 13-8.
Records: Danbury 15-1

Southington 37, Windham 29
At Waterford
160: Austin Abacherli (S) dec. Victor Garcia, 14-3; 170: Paul Calo (S) pin Kyle Graham, :52; 182: Cole Brock (S) dec. Angel Otero, 8-6; 195: Xavier Torres (W) dec. Julian Robles, 15-6; 220: Richard Rivera (S) pin Chris Rosario, :44; 285: Jaden Malave (W) dec. James Starr, 7-3; 106: Caleb Brick (S) dec. Elijah Vertefeuille, 6-0; 113: Alejandro Garcia (W) pin Jacob Cardozo, 1:32; 120: Kevin Fantoli (W) pin Jason Brault, 3:52; 126: Seb Stultz (W) pin Kyle Solomon, 4:29; 132: Shaun Wagner (S) pin Benny Cancel, :31; 138: Tagan Welch (S) pin Chantz Stultz, 2:58; 145: Tim Budnik (S) dec. Danny Castro, 10-6; 152: Luis Torres (W) dec. Caleb Chesnow, 15-7.

Southington 64, Waterford 15
At Waterford
106: Logan Smith (W) pin Caleb Brick, 1:58; 113: Jacob Cardozo (S) dec. Eric Zane, 12-4; 120: AJ Sachatello (W) dec. Jason Brault, 2-1; 126: Kyle Solomon (S) pin Donnie Mellon, 1:05; 132: Shaun Wagner (S) forfeit; 138: Tagan Welch (S) pin DJ Lima, 2:43; 145: Timothy Budnik (S) forfeit; 152: Austin Abacherli (S) pin Josiah Callender, 2:27; 160: Paul Calo (S) pin Ali Abualhaj, 1:32; 170: Jake Gannotti (W) pin Samuel Peralta-Mena, 4:20; 182: Cole Brock (S) pin Dante Piccione, :52; 195: Julian Robles (S) forfeit; 220: Richard Rivera (S) forfeit; 285: James Starr (S) pin Dylan Zito, 1:07.

Southington 49, Ledyard 21
At Waterford
145: Tim Budnik (S) dec. Gavin Williamson 15-0; 152: Austin Abacherli (S) dec. Adam Crawford, 14-0; 160: Paul Calo (S) pin Jake Millbach, 2:31; 170 Collin Crader (L) pin Sam Mena, 3:59; 182: Mike Sullivan (L) dec. Cole Brock, 7-3; 195: Tony Christians (L) pin Julian Robles 5:17; 220: Rich Rivera (S) pin Dan Contino, 1:08; 285: Jim Starr (S) pin Richard Mullaney, 3:45; 106: Caleb Brick (S) forfeit; 113: Tyler Miller (L) dec. Jacob Cordozo, 11-5; 120: Bo Nguyen (L) dec. Jason Broult, 4-0; 126: Kyle Soloman (S) dec. Braydon Grim, 14-0; 132: Shawn Wagner (S) pin Cole Diric, 2:39; 138: Tagan Welwh (S) pin Thearan Vanse 1:13.

Windham 72, Bunnell 6
At Waterford
152: Luis Torres (W) pin Giancarlo Barbalinardo, :33; 160: Victor Garcia (W) dec. Matthew Soares, 9-4; 170: Angel Otero (W) forfeit; 182: Kyle Graham (W) pin Anthony Martire, :36; 195: Jason Milfort (B) pin Alec Martinez, :22; 220: Xavier Torres (W) pin Danny Nguyen, 2:46; 285: Jaden Malave (W) dec. Charles Newtwon, 7-0; 106: Elijah Vertefeuille (W) forfeit; 113: Alejandro Garcia (W) pin Xavier Rojas, 1:01; 120: Kevin Fantoli (W) forfeit; 126: Seb Stultz (W) pin Francis Mahar, 0:35; 132: Chantz Stultz (W) forfeit; 138: Marcos Rodriguez (W) forfeit; 145: Danny Castro (W) pin Michael Pastor, 1:56.

Windham 49, Hand 28
At Waterford
145: Zac Santoemma (DH) dec. Marcos Rodriguez, 11-1; 152: Luis Torres (W) pin Brendan Curran, 1:06; 160: Victor Garcia (W) pin Sheamus Moriarity, 2:50; 170: Alec Dube (DH) pin Angel Otero, :53; 182: Kyle Graham (W) pin Brian McCabe, 1:02; 195: Xavier Torres (W) pin Dan Drews, 1:40; 220: Christian Westphal (DH) forfeit; 285: Jaden Malave (W) forfeit; 106: Kyle Davern (DH) pin Elijah Vertefeuille, 4:45; 113: Alejandro Garcia (W) pin Dylan Brochard, 3:16; 120: Mark Hartmann (DH) pin Herminio Flores, 2:41; 126: Kevin Fantoli (W) pin Will Sobran, 5:54; 132: Seb Stultz (W) dec. Jared Purcelli, 10-0; 138: Chantz Stultz (W) dec. Charlie Jensen, 6-2.

Ledyard 46, Hand 31
At Waterford
152: Adam Crawford (L) pin Brendan Curran, 4:57; 160: Jake Millbach (L) pin Charlie Wilson, 1:09; 170: Collin Crader (L) dec. Alex Dube, 15-4; 182: Mike Sullivan (L) pin Matt Devin, 1:27; 195: Tony Christians (L) pin Brian McCabe, 3:01; 220: Dan Contino (L) pin Dan Drews, 3:19; 285: Christian Westphal (H) pin Richard Mullaney, 3:54; 106: Kyle Davern (H) forfeit; 113: Dylan Brochard (H) pin Tyler Miller, :34; 120: Mark Hartman (H) dec. Brayden Grim, 19-5; 126: Bo Nguyen (L) pin Will Sobran, 1:12; 132: Jared Puricelli (H) pin Cole Dirico, 3:45; 138: Theran Vanase (L) pin Jack Burge, 1:35; 145: Zach Santoemma (H) dec Gavin Williams, 4-0.

Ledyard 62, Waterford 10
At Waterford
160: Jake Millbach (L) pin Jacob Gannotti, 1:49; 170: Collin Crader (L) forfeit; 182: Mike Sullivan (L) pin Dante Piccione, :29; 195: Tony Christians (L) forfeit; 220 Dan Contino (L) forfeit; 285: Richard Mullaney (L) pin Dylan Zito, n/a; 106: Double forfeit; 113: Logan Smith (W) forfeit; 120: Bo Nguyen (L) pin AJ Sachatello, 1:29; 126: Donny Mellon (W) dec. Brayden Grim, 11-0; 132: Cole Dirico (L) forfeit; 138: Theran Vanase (L) dec. Desjardin Lima, 20-4; 145: Gavin Williamson (L) forfeit; 152: Adam Crawford (L) dec. Josiah Callendar, 4-3.

Bunnell 45, Waterford 30
At Waterford
105: Logan Smith (W) forfeit; 113: Eric Zane (W) dec. Xavier Rojas, 3-2; AJ Sachatello (W) forfeit; 126: Donnie Mellon (W) pin Francis Mahar, 1:10; 132: Josh Rouisse (W) forfeit; 138: Sean Abner (B) pin DJ Lima, 1:59; 145: Mike Pastor (B) forfeit; 152: Giancarlo Barbalinardo (B) dec. Josiah Callender, 10-4; 160: Ali Abualhaj (W) dec. Matthew Soares, 7-2; 170: Jack Barnhart (B) dec. Jake Gannotti, 2-0; 182: Anthony Martire (B) pin Dante Piccione, 2:30; 195: Jason Milfort (B) forfeit; 220: Danny Nguyen (B) forfeit; 285: Charles Newtwon (B) pin Dylan Zito, 2:50.

Hand 69, Bunnell 21
At Waterford
160 Soars(B) pin Wilson 4:33; 170 Dube(H) forfeit; 182 McCabe (H) pin Marior 0:29; 195 Milfort (B) pin Drews 1:59; 220 Westphal (H) pin Ngyuen 1:33; 285 Newton (B) forfeit; 106 Davern (H) forfeit; 112 Brochard (H) pin Rojos 4:55; 120 Hartmann(H) forfeit; 126 Sobran(H) pin Manar 0:24; 132 Puricelli(H) forfeit; 138 Jensen (H) forfeit; 145 Santoemma (H) pin Pastor 0:41; 152 Barbalmardo(B) pin Curran 2:58

Guilford 60, Glastonbury 14
At Guilford
285 Double Forfeit; 106 Parker Sutton (Glast) tech fall Steven Napoli, 15-0; 113 Derek Vincelette (Glast) maj dec Mark Salib, 13-3; 120 AJ Poindexter (Glast) tec fall Anthony Bomgardner, 16-0; 126 Keldon LaRose (Gu) pin Jonathan Purdy, 1:13; 132 Vinny Mascola (Gu) pin Noah Zanyk, 0:18; 138 Christion Swan (Gu) Forfeit; 45 Carter Cox (Gu) pin Tyler Rihm, 3:47; 152 Jonathan Bartlett (Gu) pin Harris Goodin, 3:35; 160 Samir Esposito (Gu) pin Mason Neurath, 1:53; 170 McKayd LaRose (Gu) pin Mohammad Alqadumi, 0:38; 182 AJ Moscato (Gu) pin Bailey Packard, 1:06; 195 Charlie Andrus (Gu) pin Kirill Fioletov, 4:31; 220 Jack Six (Gu) pin John Lomasney, 0:24

Foran 66, Oxford 15
At Woodbridge
120 Lang (F) pin Leon (O) 1:00; 126 Dexter (O) dec. Barry (F) 9-5; 132 Mauro (F) pin McDonnell (O) 1:47; 138 Stanko (F) pin R. Herold (O) 1:37; 145 Luth (F) pin S. Martino (O) 1:34; 152 Ross (F) pin D. Herold (O) 2:37; 160 Downs (O) pin Stuart (F) 0:31; 170 U. Khan (F) pin Madden (O) 2:23; 182 Q. Khan (F) forfeit; 195 A. Martino (O) pin Gaul (F) 1:19; 220 Vella (F) forfeit; 285 Deboise (F) forfeit; 106 Jordan (F) forfeit; 113 Giordano (F) pin Kaine (O) 1:35

Foran 70, Notre Dame-West Haven 9
At Woodbridge
126 Massey (N) pin Barry (F) 2:25; 132 Mauro (F) pin Sofair (N) 1:35; 138 Fillion (N) dec. Stanko (F) 3-2; 145 Luth (F) forfeit; 152 Ross (F) pin Cadet (N) 0:45; 160 Stuart (F) dec. Doyle (N) 17-7; 170 U. Khan (F) pin Lozowski (N) 1:50; 182 Q. Khan (F) pin Andrezejewski (N) 1:57; 195 Gaul (F) forfeit; 220 Vella (F) pin Pommels (N) 2:27; 285 Deboise (F) pin Brooks (N) 2:56; 106 Jordan (F) forfeit; 113 Giordano (F) forfeit; 120 Lang (F) forfeit

Foran 73, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 6
At Woodbridge
132 Mauro (F) pin Liu (S) 1:26; 138 Stanko (F) pin Rediger (S) 1:44; 145 Luth (F) pin Lee (S) 0:36; 152 Ross (F) pin Brown (S) 1:50; 160 Stuart (F) pin Kent (S) 0:22; 170 U. Khan (F) forfeit; 182 Q. Khan (F) forfeit; 195 Gaul (F) dec. Each (S) 6-0; 220 Vella (F) dec. Britos (S) 8-0; 285 Roark (S) pin Deboise (F) 3:20; 106 Jordan (F) forfeit; 113 Giordano (F) pin Starr (S) 1:12; 120 Lang (F) pin Foular (S) 0:20; 126 Barry (F) pin Pomerleau (S) 0:53

Foran 59, Amity 22
At Woodbridge
138 Stanko (F) pin Ford 0:43; 145 Luth (F) pin S. Keylock (A) 1:03; 152 Ross (F) technical fall Regan (A) 22-7; 160 Stuart (F) pin Castro (A) 0:30; 170 U. Khan (F) pin Morrissey (A) 2:39; 182 Q. Khan (F) forfeit; 195 Gaul (F) pin Lattice (A) 3:12; 220 Vella (F) pin Ioffe (A) 3:47; 285 Shilling (A) pin Deboise (F) 0:50; 106 Chadwick (A) pin Jordan (F) 2:47; 113 L. Keylock (A) pin Giordano (F) 5:23; 120 Lang (F) pin Bucci (A) 0:43; 126 Barry (F) forfeit; 132 Rothman (A) dec. Mauro (F) 14-5

Foran 72, Stratford 6
At Woodbridge
145 Luth (F) pin Carter (S) 0:28; 152 Ross (F) forfeit; 160 Stuart (F) pin Cody (S) 2:08; 170 U. Khan (F) pin Hines (S) 0:58; 182 Q. Khan (F) dec. Flores (S) 5-4; 195 Frown felter (S) pin Zavaglia (F) 3:12; 220 Vella (F) forfeit; 285 Deboise (F) forfeit; 106 Jordan (F) pin Meisel (S) 1:47; 113 Giordano (F) forfeit; 120 Lang (F) forfeit; 126 Barry (F) forfeit; 132 Mauro (F) forfeit; 138 Stanko (F) dec. Chambers (S) 7-5 OT
Records: Foran 25-5

Bristol Eastern 73, Nonnewaug 6
At New Fairfield
120: Carson Sassu (BE) forfeit; 126: Noah Corliss (BE) pin Karisa Shukaitis, 1:02; 132: John Kachidurian (BE) forfeit; 138: Noah Piazza (BE) pin Justin Noel, 3:26; 145: Anthony Lozier (BE) pin Jack Cronin,0:30; 152: Justin Marshall (BE) dec. Nickolas Sordi, 13-2; 160: Michael Barrett (BE) pin Mason Abraham, 0:10; 170: Trinadad Gonzalez (BE) dec. Flori Cenkolli, 4-3; 182: Zachary Marquis (BE) forfeit; 195: Steve Grudzien (N) pin Nicholas St. Peter, 3:39; 220: Hidekel Mangual (BE) pin William Ryan, 1:55; 285: Andrew Cercone (BE) forfeit; 106: Bryce Beebe (BE) forfeit; 113: Jordan Champagne (BE) pin Benjamin Niez-Charest 0:39

Bethel 42, Nonnewaug 30
At New Fairfield
126: Karisa Shukaitis (N) pin Evan Wachsman, 3:41; 132: Eamon Tolland Matos (B) forfeit 138: Robert Ruiz (B) pin Justin Noe, 1:08; 145: Nicholas Marchak (B) pin Jack Cronin, 0:32; 152: Andrew Sayers (B) pin Nickolas Sordi, 1:54; 160: Max Khoshabo (B) pin Mason Abraham, 0:10; 170: Flori Cenkolli (N) pin Zach Loth, 2:33; 182: Double Forfeit 195: Steve Grudzien (N) forfeit 220: Nicholas Cote (B) pin William Ryan, 0:53; 285: Double Forfeit 106: Tyler Loth (B) forfeit 113: Kelvin Cenkolli (N) forfeit 120: Benjamin Niez-Charest (N) forfeit

Londonderry NH 40, Nonnewaug 36
At New Fairfield
113: Benjamin Niez-Charest (N) forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Karisa Shukaitis (N) forfeit 132: Masen Williamson (N) forfeit 138: Justin Noel (N) forfeit 145: Tyler Byrd (L) pin Jack Cronin, 0:19; 152: Andrew Chase (L) dec. Nickolas Sordi, 13-4; 160: Colin Reardon (L) pin Mason Abraham, 0:17; 170: Flori Cenkolli (N) pin Michael Watts, 1:18; 182: Alex Boucher (L) forfeit 195: Ben Psaledas (L) pin Steve Grudzien, 3:55; 220: Blaine Hopkins (L) pin William Ryan, 0:29; 285: Minot DiLorenzo (L) forfeit 106: Kelvin Cenkolli (N) forfeit

New Fairfield 66, Nonnewaug 18
At New Fairfield
106: Ashton Capichiano (NF) forfeit 113: Hunter Chin (NF) pin Benjamin Niez-Charest, 4:34; 120: Zachary Kalmanson (NF) forfeit 126: Braden Reilly (NF) pin Karisa Shukaitis, 3:19; 132: Jason Vitrit (NF) forfeit 138: Jake Costanzo (NF) pin Justin Noel, 2:55; 145: Jack Cronin (N) pin Colman Doucette, 3:59; 152: Avery Shay (NF) pin Nickolas Sordi, 0:34; 160: Brian Sacco (NF) pin Mason Abraham, 0:24; 170: Flori Cenkolli (N) pin Aaron Mullally, 2:14; 182: William Magrino (NF) forfeit 195: Steve Grudzien (N) forfeit; 220: Shane Mallory (NF) pin William Ryan, 2:34; 285: Joseph Martin (NF) forfeit

Canton 45, Derby 27
At Griswold
220: Andres Garcia (D) pin Sam Beadle 5:49 285: Anthony Slowik (D) pin Charlie Corso 0:15 106: Jack Freedenberg (C) pin Chris Soto 5:31 113: Donovan Mackin (C) pin Adyeat Masiat 3:25 120: Jordan Stefancin (D) dec. Brian Connolly 8-2 126: Jake Ferguson (D) pin Brendan Kelly 1:30 132: Double Forfeit 138: Brian Barger (C) Forfeit 145: Hayden DiMaio (C) dec. Josh Dana 9-2 152: Aiden Pass (C) Forfeit 160: Jack Szczpanski (C) pin Nate Bartone 3:23 170: Liam Connolly (C) Forfeit 182: Szwaja (D) pin James Pelehach 1:21 195: Braydon Fluckiger (C) Forfeit
Other matches: 170: Jayvaun Branch (Seymour) pin Liam Connolly (C) 1:42

Canton 54, Griswold 30
At Griswold
106: Jack Freedenberg (C) pin Tyler Bellisle 2:44 113: Donovan Mackin (C) pin Lucas Wrobel 1:59 120: Brian Connolly (C) pin Shea Lebeau 1:51 126: Vashil Patel (G) pin Brendan Kelly 1:51 132: Cadan Odom (G) Forfeit 138: Brian Barger (C) pin Hunter Barnes 1:30 145: Hayden DiMaio (C) pin Nathan Kerby 3:09 152: Jon DeGale (G) pin Aiden Pass 1:14 160:Jack Szczpanski (C) pin Colin Poore 3:04 170: Liam Connolly (C) Forfeit 182: Braydon Fluckiger (C) Forfeit 195: Joe Bowman (C) pin Stephen Sims 0:56 220: Johnny Falco (G) pin Sam Beadle 3:16 285: Dane Taylor (G) Pin Charlie Corso 1:38

Canton 47, Morgan 36
At Griswold
113: Trevor Follo (M) Forfeit 120: Brian Connolly (C) pin Josh Fragola 1:20 126: Brendan Kelly (C) Forfeit 132: Frank Jarratorres (M) Forfeit 138: Brian Barger (C) Forfeit 145: Hayden Dimaio (C) pin Tony Cimino 1:19 152: Brendan Smith (M) Med. Default over Aiden Pass 160: Jack Szczpanski (C) Forfeit 170: Liam Connolly (C) Forfeit 182: Ivan Villenevsa (M) Pin Jame Pelehach 1:30 195: Braydon Fluckiger (C) tech Kyle Neuman 17-2 220: Sam Beadle (C) Forfeit 285: Austin Daily (M) Forfeit 106: Nhu Le (M) pin Jack Freedenberg 3:51
Other results: 220: Sam Beadle (C) Pin Ben Falvine, Valley Regional 0:23; 195: Braydon Fluckiger (C) pin Griffin Drum Westbrook 

Enfield 57, Longmeadow MA 21
At Enfield
106 Justin Beiler (E) forfeit; 113 Sean Messina (E) Forfeit; 120 Shawn Keeler (E) Dec Blaise Lavalee 10-6; 126 Brett Castle (E) Forfeit; 132 Kesean Mason (E) Forfeit; 138 Sam Lubus (E) Pin Shane Woods 1:16; 145 Michael Connors (L) Forfeit; 152 Sam Byrne (L) Pin Hunter Phimvongra 0:39; 160 Nolan Brown (L) Pin Nolan Wyse 1:08; 170 Greg Bogdan (E) Pin Leo Sierra 5:09; 182 Gardner Olson (L) Dec Nate Chesworth 9-6; 195 Zach Purdue (E) Pin Peter Grant 1:09; 220 Andrew Diaz (E) Forfeit; 285 Alex Martinez (E) Forfeit

Wethersfield 48, Enfield 25
At Enfield
106 Justin Beiler (E) Dec Bryce Arnold 10-7; 113 Sean Messina (E) Pin Jason Scalora 0:32; 120 Osman Mamedou (W) Pin Shawn Keeler 0:39; 126 Brett Castle (E) Maj Dec David Garcia 9-0; 132 Enrique Flores (W) Dec Sam Lubus 5-0; 138 Mike Bolorin (W) Forfeit; 145 Camden Johnson (W) Forfeit; 152 James Anderson (W) Pin Hunter Phimvongra 5:39; 160 Alec Arnold (W) Pin Nolan Wyse 5:15; 170 Ben Cholewa (W) Pin Greg Bogdan 1:11; 182 Nate Chesworth (E) Pin Alex Bielak 3:56; 195 Austin Harnish (W) Pin Zach Purdue 3:08; 220 Tommy Drake (W) Dec Andrew Diaz 9-2; 285 Alex Martinez (E) Dec Jared Buser 6-0

Enfield 49, New Britain 12
At Enfield
106 Justin Beiler (E) forfeit; 113 Sean Messina (E) Forfeit; 120 Shawn Keeler (E) Forfeit; 126 Brett Castle (E) Maj Dec Elyan Watson 15-4; 132 Sam Lubus (E) Dec Ray Matos 11-5; 138 Double Forfeit; 145 Double Forfeit; 152 Hunter Phimvongra (E) Forfeit; 160 Nolan Wyse (E) Forfeit; 170 Greg Bogdan (E) Pin Jovanny Rodriguez 1:08; 182 Nate Chesworth (E) Forfeit; 195 Marques Haythe (NB) Pin Zach Purdue 1:09; 220 Andrew Diaz (E) Forfeit; 285 Rafay Guzman (Nb) Pin Alex Martinez 2:42

Brunswick 78, Chase Collegiate 6
At Greenwich
160 - Alex Tucker (B) forfeit; 170 - Timmy Saunders (B) forfeit; 182 - Aiden Reynolds (B) forfeit; 195- Jack Ocken (B) forfeit; 220 Lachlan Rosato (B) forfeit; 285 - Brian Regalado (B) forfeit; 106 - William Donovan (B) pin. Tanner Linhard 1:14; 113 - Jojo McCurdy (B) forfeit; 120 - Dylan Reynolds (B) pin. Aidan Gilchrist 1:02; 126 - Andrew Hennessy (B) pin. William Bianchi 3:13; 132 - Brooks Hennessy (B) pin. Joseph Capozzi 0:45; 138 - Kevin McDonald (CC) pin. Harry Fett 3:26; 145 - Emmett Bell (B) pin Adam Tedesco 3:30; 152 - John DeLucia (B) pin. Jakob Gati 0:33.